Driedaagse De Panne 2010  |  Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne   

34th edition

14.75 km, 1 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 18'44"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'05"
3.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 00'24"
4.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 00'30"
5.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 00'34"
6.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia 00'35"
7.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC 00'42"
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 00'47"
9.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 00'49"
10.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'52"
11.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 00'53"
13.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
14.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'54"
15.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'55"
16.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
17.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'56"
18.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
19.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'58"
20.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
21.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'02"
22.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'05"
23.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 01'06"
24.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia 01'07"
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia 01'13"
27.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet 01'14"
28.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet 01'16"
29.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 01'17"
31.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
32.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'19"
33.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 01'21"
34.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet 01'23"
36.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'25"
37.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
39.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'27"
40.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet 01'28"
42.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'29"
43.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'30"
44.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions 01'33"
45.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 01'34"
46.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 01'36"
47.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
48.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'39"
49.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'44"
50.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'46"
51.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'48"
52.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems 01'50"
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'52"
54.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'54"
55.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 01'55"
56.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC 01'59"
57.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
58.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 02'00"
59.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 02'01"
60.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet 02'02"
61.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'05"
62.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'06"
63.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
64.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
66.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'07"
67.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'08"
68.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet 02'09"
69.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'11"
70.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 02'12"
71.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 02'16"
72.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 02'20"
73.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 02'21"
74.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano 02'23"
75.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'27"
76.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 02'28"
77.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 02'29"
78.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 02'31"
79.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'34"
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 02'40"
81.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec 02'41"
82.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 02'42"
83.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet 02'43"
84.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 02'49"
85.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 02'51"
86.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'53"
87.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
88.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 02'54"
89.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano 02'56"
91.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 03'05"
92.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems 03'07"
93.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly 03'16"
94.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'19"
95.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'24"
96.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo 03'36"
97.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'41"
98.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'02"
99.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 04'03"
100.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 04'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14.75 km

Date: 1 April 2010