Cholet-Pays de la Loire 2010

33rd edition

Cholet - Cholet 200 km

21 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4h52'33"
2.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
3.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
5.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
8.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
9.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
13.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
14.
Nadir HADDOU
BigMat - Auber 93
15.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Arnaud MOLMY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
17.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93
20.
Niels BROUZES
BigMat - Auber 93
21.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
22.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
23.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
24.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC
26.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
27.
Jocelyn BAR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
28.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
29.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
31.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
32.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
33.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
35.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
36.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 00'07"
41.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
44.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
47.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'12"
49.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
51.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
53.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
54.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
55.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
56.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
57.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
58.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
59.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
60.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Jonathan THIRE
BigMat - Auber 93
65.
Martial RICCI POGGI
Landbouwkrediet
66.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 00'21"
68.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
69.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'28"
70.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'32"
71.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
72.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
74.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
76.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 00'34"
78.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
79.
Alessandro RAISONI
CarmioOro NGC
80.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
81.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun 00'52"
82.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 00'59"
83.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'22"
84.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC
86.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
87.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP 01'38"
89.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
90.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
91.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'31"
92.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole 03'51"
93.
Tassilo FRICKE
Team NetAPP 04'45"
94.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'08"
95.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
98.
Paride GRILLO
CarmioOro NGC 07'14"
99.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro NGC
100.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93 08'27"

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 200 km

Date: 21 March 2010