GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2010

74th edition

Plouay - Plouay 248.3 km

22 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia 6h37'53"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
4.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
7.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
9.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
12.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
14.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
15.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
16.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
17.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
18.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
19.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
20.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
22.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
24.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
27.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
29.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
30.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
33.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
36.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
39.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
40.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana
41.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
42.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
44.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
46.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
48.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
49.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
50.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
51.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
52.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
53.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
55.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
56.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
57.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
58.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
59.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
60.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
63.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 09"
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 57"
65.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
66.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
67.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
69.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
70.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
71.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team
72.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
74.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
77.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
79.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
80.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
81.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
83.
Frederik WILMANN
Skil - Shimano 01'24"
84.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne 01'40"
85.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
86.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
87.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
88.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
93.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
94.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
95.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
97.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
98.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
99.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
101.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
102.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
106.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
107.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
109.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
110.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
111.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
112.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
113.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
114.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
116.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
117.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
119.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'13"
120.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
121.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ 02'44"
122.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 03'08"
123.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto 03'27"
124.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 03'51"
125.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 04'03"
126.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'19"
129.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 05'19"
131.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
132.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
133.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'24"
134.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
136.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack 07'40"
137.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'08"
138.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
139.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 08'35"
140.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 09'20"
141.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
143.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
144.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
145.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
146.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team 10'41"
147.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
148.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
149.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
150.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
151.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
152.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
153.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
154.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
155.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
156.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 15'06"