Brabantse Pijl - 2010

13th edition

Leuven - Overijse 200.5 km

14 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 4h45'07"
2.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
4.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 00'43"
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
7.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'57"
9.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
10.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Flaminia
13.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
15.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
16.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 01'03"
17.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 01'04"
18.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
19.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
21.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions 01'10"
22.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 01'42"
23.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 02'04"
25.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 03'03"
26.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
27.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
28.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
32.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
33.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
34.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
36.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
37.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
39.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
42.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 03'13"
43.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 03'33"
44.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 03'47"
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 03'49"
46.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 06'00"
47.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
48.
Donato CANNONE
Ceramica Flaminia
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 06'20"
51.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'35"