1.1

Tour du Finistère 2010

11th edition

Quimper - Quimper 199.7 km

17 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 4h46'24"
2.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
4.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 00'02"
6.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'04"
8.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Bretagne - Schuller
9.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'07"
10.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 00'19"
11.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC 00'25"
12.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'53"
13.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 02'29"
14.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
15.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
17.
Niels BROUZES
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
20.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing
21.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'34"
22.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'35"
23.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'08"
24.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Sprocket 03'44"
25.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 04'05"
26.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93 11'22"
27.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
28.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jocelyn BAR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
31.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
33.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
34.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
35.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
36.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole 11'30"
40.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 11'33"
42.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
43.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras 11'36"
45.
James MOSS
Endura Racing
46.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
47.
Matthew STEPHENS
Sigma Sport - Specialized 11'44"
48.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
49.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
50.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Tomasz REPINSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
Team Sprocket
54.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Kit GILHAM
Sigma Sport - Specialized
57.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
58.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
59.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
60.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
61.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
62.
Simon RICHARDSON
Sigma Sport - Specialized
63.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
64.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 12'02"
65.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
66.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing
67.
Gareth MONTGOMERIE
Sigma Sport - Specialized 12'06"
68.
Viktor SHMALKO
Katyusha Continental Team 12'11"
69.
Tom LAST
Sigma Sport - Specialized
70.
Daniil KOMKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
71.
Alexander FILIPPOV
Katyusha Continental Team
72.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Sprocket
73.
Tomasz LISOWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
74.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro NGC
75.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
76.
Benoit DAENINCK
Roubaix Lille Metropole
77.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
78.
Thomas MURRAY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
79.
Julien MAZET
BigMat - Auber 93
80.
Florian MORIZOT
BigMat - Auber 93
81.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
82.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
83.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Alexander AREKEEV
Katyusha Continental Team 12'27"
85.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras 13'40"

Race information

Start, finish: Quimper - Quimper

Distance: 199.7 km

Date: 17 April 2010