Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2010

57th edition

Stage 6. El Vendrell - Barcelona , 161.9 km    

27 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4h04'45"
2.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
5.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
8.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
10.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack
15.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
16.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
17.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
18.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
19.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
20.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
21.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
23.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
24.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
26.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
30.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
31.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
33.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
34.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
35.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
36.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
37.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
40.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
43.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto
44.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
47.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
48.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 14"
49.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 19"
52.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
54.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
55.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
58.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 26"
59.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana 35"
62.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
63.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
66.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
67.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
69.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur 39"
70.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 55"
71.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 01'07"
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'16"
73.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Xacobeo Galicia
74.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 01'30"
75.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur
77.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
78.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 01'33"
80.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 01'41"
83.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
84.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
85.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
86.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 01'59"
88.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'11"
89.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 02'16"
90.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'01"
91.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 03'02"
92.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
93.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
94.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
95.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
97.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
99.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
100.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
101.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
102.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
103.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
104.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
105.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
106.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
107.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
110.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
112.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team 03'18"
114.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 04'54"
115.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
116.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
117.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
118.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
119.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
120.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
121.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
122.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
123.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
124.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
125.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
126.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
127.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
129.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
130.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
131.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
132.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
134.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
135.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
137.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
138.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
141.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
142.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
143.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
144.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
145.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia - Cajasur 05'26"
146.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
147.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
148.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
149.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
150.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ
151.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
152.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
153.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team 08'15"
154.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
155.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
156.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 11'30"
157.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank