Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2010

90th edition

Stage 7. Sant Cugat del Valles - Montmelo , 117.8 km    

28 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 2h32'21"
2.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
5.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
8.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
9.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
10.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
13.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
16.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
19.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
20.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
25.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
28.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
30.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
35.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
36.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
37.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
38.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
40.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
41.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
43.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
44.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
45.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
47.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
50.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
56.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
57.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
58.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
59.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
61.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
62.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
63.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
64.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto
66.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
67.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
68.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
70.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana
71.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
72.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
75.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
76.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
78.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
80.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
83.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
84.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
86.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
87.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
88.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
90.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
92.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
93.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
94.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia - Cajasur
95.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
96.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
97.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
99.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
100.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
101.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
102.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
104.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
106.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
107.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
108.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur
110.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
111.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
112.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
113.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
114.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
115.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
116.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
117.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
118.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
119.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
120.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
121.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
123.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
124.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
125.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
126.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
127.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ
128.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
129.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
130.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
131.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
132.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
133.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
134.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
135.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 23"
137.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
138.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
139.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
140.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
141.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
143.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
144.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
145.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
146.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
147.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
148.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
149.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Xacobeo Galicia
150.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
151.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
152.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
153.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 30"
154.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
155.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team 07'51"