1.1

Giro dell'Appennino 2010

71st edition

Serravalle Scrivia - Pontedecimo 187 km

25 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 4h26'19"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
3.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 01'29"
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
5.
Damiano CARUSO
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
6.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
7.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
8.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
9.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
10.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro NGC
11.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 01'33"
12.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'34"
13.
Maxim BELKOV
ISD - Neri 01'51"
14.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'10"
15.
Didac ORTEGA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
16.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro NGC 03'12"
17.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri 10'13"
18.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
19.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Team Nippo
20.
Matija KVASINA
Zheroquadro Radenska
21.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
22.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini 11'25"
23.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
24.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
25.
Luca ZANASCA
CDC - Cavaliere
26.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
27.
Oļegs MEĻEHS
Meridiana - Kamen Team
28.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 12'15"
29.
Danilo ANDRENACCI
CDC - Cavaliere
30.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
31.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
32.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri
33.
Fabien WOLF
Price - Custom Bikes
34.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
35.
Luca BARLA
Team Nippo
36.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
37.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - Conad
38.
Roman VISHNEVSKIY
Amore & Vita - Conad
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
40.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Vorarlberg - Corratec
41.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
42.
Bernhard OBERHOLZER
Price - Custom Bikes
43.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
44.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
45.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri
46.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
47.
Dmytro ARKHYMOS
Amore & Vita - Conad
48.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
49.
Marcello PAVARIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
50.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
51.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
52.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
54.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
55.
Jure GOLČER
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
56.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Kalev Chocolate Team
57.
Jarosław DĄBROWSKI
Amore & Vita - Conad
58.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
59.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
60.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
61.
Michele GAIA
Colnago - CSF Inox
62.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 13'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Serravalle Scrivia - Pontedecimo

Distance: 187 km

Date: 25 April 2010