Tour Down Under - 2010

12th edition

General classification

17 January 2010 - 24 January 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 18h47'05"
2.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 11"
3.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 15"
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 17"
5.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 21"
7.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 25"
8.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 26"
9.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
10.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
11.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 29"
12.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
13.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
14.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 30"
15.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
16.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 39"
20.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
21.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 46"
23.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 58"
24.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 01'03"
25.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'24"
26.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha 01'27"
27.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'35"
28.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 01'38"
29.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling 01'47"
30.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack 01'49"
31.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 02'10"
32.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia 02'11"
33.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'29"
34.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 02'34"
35.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 02'36"
36.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 02'42"
38.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'48"
39.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 02'57"
40.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana 03'05"
41.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 03'07"
42.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack 03'11"
43.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 03'14"
44.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana 03'18"
45.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 03'26"
46.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'33"
47.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 03'36"
48.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 03'38"
49.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 03'48"
50.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'59"
51.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team 04'50"
52.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 04'53"
53.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 04'58"
54.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'15"
55.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 05'24"
56.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 05'30"
57.
Timothy ROE
Trek Livestrong U23 05'53"
58.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'23"
59.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana 07'03"
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'16"
61.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 07'32"
63.
Frank HOJ
Team Saxo Bank 07'36"
64.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 08'04"
65.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo 08'08"
66.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - Skins 08'11"
67.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'47"
68.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 09'24"
69.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 09'31"
70.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team 09'48"
71.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana 10'02"
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 10'16"
73.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia 10'53"
74.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 10'55"
75.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
76.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 11'08"
77.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Transitions 11'33"
78.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Fly V Australia 11'41"
79.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto 11'54"
80.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'09"
81.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins 13'06"
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 13'21"
83.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 13'29"
84.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'38"
85.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 13'57"
86.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 14'03"
87.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 14'42"
88.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 14'50"
89.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto 15'04"
90.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 16'13"
91.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 17'34"
92.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ 18'12"
93.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'13"
94.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 18'24"
95.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 18'41"
96.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'45"
97.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 19'00"
98.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne 19'09"
99.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team 19'28"
100.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 20'02"
101.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ 20'05"
102.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 20'11"
103.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 20'16"
104.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 21'42"
105.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 22'36"
106.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha 23'28"
107.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank 23'35"
108.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo 24'17"
109.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 25'26"
110.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 25'51"
111.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 25'53"
112.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'12"
113.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 27'22"
114.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri 27'33"
115.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram 28'02"
116.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'19"
117.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo 29'05"
118.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto 29'20"
119.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 29'26"
120.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto 29'51"
121.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 30'47"
122.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 31'20"
123.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 33'00"
124.
David KEMP
Fly V Australia 33'10"
125.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 36'18"
126.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42'47"