Amgen Tour of California 2010  |  Stage 2. Davis - Santa Rosa   

5th edition

176 km, 17 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 4h38'48"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
3.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
4.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
5.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
7.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
8.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
9.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
10.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
11.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
12.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
13.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies
14.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
16.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
18.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
19.
Phil ZAJICEK
Fly V Australia
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
21.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
22.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
23.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
24.
Thomas RABOU
Team Type 1
25.
Paul MACH
Bissell
26.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
27.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team Radioshack
28.
Aaron KEMPS
Fly V Australia 01'17"
29.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
31.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1
32.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
33.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
34.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Fly V Australia
35.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
36.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
37.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
38.
Christopher JONES
Team Type 1
39.
Max JENKINS
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
40.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell
41.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
42.
Ryan ANDERSON
Kelly Benefit Strategies
43.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
44.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
45.
Benjamin DAY
Fly V Australia 02'10"
46.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 02'47"
47.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
49.
Davide FRATTINI
Team Type 1
50.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
51.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 02'52"
52.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team 07'14"
53.
David BOILY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
54.
Darren LILL
Fly V Australia 07'53"
55.
Kiel REIJNEN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 09'11"
56.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
57.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell 09'39"
58.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 09'58"
59.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell 10'34"
60.
Peter LATHAM
Bissell
61.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
62.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
64.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
65.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
66.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
67.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
68.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia
69.
Chris BALDWIN
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
70.
Andrew RANDELL
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
71.
Jonathan Reid MUMFORD
Kelly Benefit Strategies 12'07"
72.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
73.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Fly V Australia
74.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
75.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 15'02"
76.
David VEILLEUX
Kelly Benefit Strategies
77.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
78.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
79.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
80.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies
81.
Charles DIONNE
Fly V Australia
82.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
83.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
84.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
85.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
86.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 17'20"
87.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
88.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Bissell
89.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
90.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
91.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
92.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
93.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
94.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
95.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
96.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
97.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
98.
Jesse ANTHONY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
99.
Ken HANSON
Team Type 1
100.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
101.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1
103.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
104.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
105.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
106.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1
107.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
108.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
109.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
110.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
111.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
112.
Andy JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell
113.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
114.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
115.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
116.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
117.
Cody O'REILLY
Bissell
118.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
119.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
120.
Eric BOILY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
121.
Matthew CRANE
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
122.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 17'28"
123.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 17'58"
124.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies 17'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Davis - Santa Rosa

Distance: 176 km

Date: 17 May 2010