Tour de Wallonie 2010  |  Stage 1. Mouscron - Lessines   

15th edition

184.4 km, 24 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 4h28'33"
2.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
3.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
8.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team
11.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
12.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
13.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
15.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
17.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
18.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
19.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
21.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
22.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
23.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
26.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
28.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
31.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
34.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
37.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
39.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
41.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
44.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
45.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
47.
Fabio POLAZZI
Veranda's Willems
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
51.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
52.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
53.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
57.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
59.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
60.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
61.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
64.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
66.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
67.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
68.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
69.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
71.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
73.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
76.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
78.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
80.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
81.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
82.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
83.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
84.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
85.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
86.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
89.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
90.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
92.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
93.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
94.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
95.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
96.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
97.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
98.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ
99.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
100.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
102.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
103.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
104.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
105.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
106.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
107.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
109.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
110.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'18"
111.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 00'20"
112.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'29"
113.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 00'32"
115.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 01'02"
116.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team 02'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Mouscron - Lessines

Distance: 184.4 km

Date: 24 July 2010