Tour de Wallonie 2010  |  Stage 3. Andenne - Hotton   

15th edition

180.2 km, 26 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h31'04"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
3.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
5.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
6.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
7.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
9.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team
10.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
11.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
16.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
19.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
20.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
22.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
25.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
27.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
28.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
29.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
31.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
33.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
35.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
36.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
38.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
44.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
50.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
52.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
53.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
54.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
55.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
57.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
59.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
62.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
63.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
64.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
67.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
68.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
71.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
72.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 00'14"
73.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 00'15"
74.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 00'17"
75.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 03'52"
76.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
77.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
78.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
79.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
80.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
81.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
82.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
83.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
84.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
85.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
89.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
90.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack 07'54"
91.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
93.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
95.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
96.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
99.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
100.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
101.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet 07'59"
102.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ 13'51"
103.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
106.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
107.
Fabio POLAZZI
Veranda's Willems
108.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ 18'10"
109.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
110.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Andenne - Hotton

Distance: 180.2 km

Date: 26 July 2010