2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2010  |  Stage 4. Vielsalm - Villers-Le-Bouillet   

15th edition

168 km, 27 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 4h07'30"
2.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
6.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
7.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
8.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team
11.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 00'10"
12.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
18.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
19.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
20.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
23.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
26.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
27.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
28.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
30.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
31.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
36.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
37.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
38.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'19"
39.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
40.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'23"
42.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
43.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 00'31"
44.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 00'46"
45.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 01'19"
50.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
51.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
52.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 01'45"
53.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 01'47"
54.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'48"
55.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'06"
56.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
57.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'00"
58.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'40"
59.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 05'47"
60.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
61.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack 07'34"
63.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
64.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
72.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 13'07"
73.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
76.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
78.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
80.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
81.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
82.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
85.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
87.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ
88.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
89.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
91.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
93.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
94.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
95.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
96.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
97.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
98.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
100.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
101.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
102.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
103.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
104.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
105.
Fabio POLAZZI
Veranda's Willems
106.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
107.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Vielsalm - Villers-Le-Bouillet

Distance: 168 km

Date: 27 July 2010