Presidential Tour of Turkey 2010  |  General classification    

3rd edition

General classification

11 April 2010 - 18 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri 32h42'28"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia 29"
3.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33"
4.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 54"
5.
Cristiano SALERNO
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 01'48"
6.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 02'52"
7.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri 03'48"
8.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 04'16"
9.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'05"
10.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'13"
11.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
12.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
13.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 05'17"
14.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia 05'21"
15.
Giairo ERMETI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 05'26"
16.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
17.
Hubert SCHWAB
Vorarlberg - Corratec 05'29"
18.
Frederik WILMANN
Skil - Shimano 05'33"
19.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 05'34"
20.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'46"
21.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 05'48"
22.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'13"
23.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia 06'27"
24.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia 07'06"
25.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07'17"
26.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'42"
27.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'07"
28.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'21"
29.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 09'15"
30.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia 09'29"
31.
Andrei SARTASSOV
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos 09'55"
32.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia 09'56"
33.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 10'00"
34.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
ISD - Neri 10'15"
35.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia 12'48"
36.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 15'49"
37.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri 19'20"
38.
Andrea TONTI
CarmioOro NGC 22'55"
39.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 26'12"
40.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 26'35"
41.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri 26'38"
42.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 26'41"
43.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 27'14"
44.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 27'16"
45.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri 27'36"
46.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto 28'57"
47.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo 31'45"
48.
Oleg BERDOS
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 31'51"
49.
Jorge GIACINTI
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos 32'08"
50.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 33'09"
51.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
52.
Daniel Valter ROGELIN
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos 34'35"
53.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 35'34"
54.
Adam SZNITKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 35'54"
55.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 37'15"
56.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 39'51"
57.
Dariusz BATEK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 40'33"
58.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Xacobeo Galicia 40'44"
59.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia 42'02"
60.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto 42'49"
61.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 42'50"
62.
Mustafa SAYAR
43'57"
63.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano 48'31"
64.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 51'26"
65.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 51'28"
66.
Giorgio BRAMBILLA
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 51'34"
67.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano 51'51"
68.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 52'03"
69.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro NGC 56'19"
70.
Sergio LAGANA
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 57'13"
71.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC 59'29"
72.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 59'56"
73.
Enrico ZEN
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h01'06"
74.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 1h01'12"
75.
Fabio NEGRI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 1h01'50"
76.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC 1h04'17"
77.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto 1h05'57"
78.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice 1h06'19"
79.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano 1h14'41"
80.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 1h15'05"
81.
Soelito GOHR
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos 1h19'21"
82.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 1h20'40"
83.
Fatih HARMANCI
1h23'09"
84.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Scott - Marcondes Cesar - Sao Jose dos Campos 1h26'09"