1.HC

Dutch Food Valley Classic 2010

14th edition

Veenendaal - Veenendaal 201 km

13 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 4h51'32"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
4.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
5.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
8.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
9.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
10.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
13.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
14.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
15.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
17.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
18.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
20.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
21.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
23.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
24.
Remco TE BRAKE
van Vliet EBH Elshof
25.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
26.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
27.
Alessandro RAISONI
CarmioOro NGC
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Maarten DE JONGE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'05"
30.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
32.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet 00'07"
33.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
34.
Yoeri HAVIK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
35.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
36.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
37.
Mirko TEDESCHI
CarmioOro NGC
38.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
42.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
43.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step 00'11"
45.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
46.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
48.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
49.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
51.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
52.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Huub DUYN
Team NetAPP
55.
Jelle POSTHUMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
56.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
57.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step
58.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
59.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
60.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
61.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
62.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
63.
Marcello PAVARIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
64.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
65.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
66.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
67.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
68.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
69.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
70.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
72.
Patrick RUCKERT
73.
Tomasz LISOWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
74.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
75.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
76.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
77.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
79.
Antonio QUADRANTI
CarmioOro NGC
80.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Tom DUMOULIN
82.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
83.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
85.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
87.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
88.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
90.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
91.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
92.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
93.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
94.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
95.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
96.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 00'24"
97.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'30"
98.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram 00'38"
99.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'44"
100.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'38"
101.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 01'46"
102.
Jure KOCJAN
CarmioOro NGC 02'29"
103.
Robbert DE GREEF
104.
Umberto ATZORI
105.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Tom STUBBE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
107.
Pieter Jan POLLING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
108.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
109.
Jasper HAMELINK
110.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
111.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
112.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
113.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
114.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC
115.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Paride GRILLO
CarmioOro NGC
117.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
118.
Wouter HAAN
119.
Stefan VAN WINDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels

Race information

Start, finish: Veenendaal - Veenendaal

Distance: 201 km

Date: 13 August 2010