Tour de Pologne 2010  |  Stage 7. Nowy Targ - Krakow   

2nd edition

183.9 km, 7 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 3h51'58"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
4.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
7.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team
9.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
10.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
11.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
13.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
18.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
19.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
22.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
23.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
24.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
25.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Mróz Active Jet
26.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
27.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
28.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
29.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
30.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
31.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
32.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
33.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
34.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
35.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
36.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
37.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
39.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
42.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
43.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
45.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
47.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
48.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack
49.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
50.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
51.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
52.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
53.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
60.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Mróz Active Jet
61.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
62.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
63.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
65.
Mateusz TACIAK
Mróz Active Jet
66.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 13"
67.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 14"
68.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 16"
69.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17"
70.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
71.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 21"
72.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
74.
Jacek MORAJKO
Mróz Active Jet 23"
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 25"
76.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 27"
77.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 33"
78.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
79.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
80.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 02'53"
81.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
83.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 03'20"
84.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 03'42"
85.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
86.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
87.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
88.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
89.
Mariusz WITECKI
Mróz Active Jet
90.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
94.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
95.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
96.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
97.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
99.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
100.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
102.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
104.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
105.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
107.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
111.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
112.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
114.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
115.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
117.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
118.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
119.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
120.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
121.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
122.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
123.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
125.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
126.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
127.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
129.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
131.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
132.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
134.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
135.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
136.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
137.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 03'50"
138.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
139.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
140.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
142.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
143.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
144.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
145.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
146.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
147.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
148.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
149.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
150.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
152.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
153.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 03'57"
154.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
155.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 04'54"
156.
Tom STUBBE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'03"
157.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
158.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team 05'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nowy Targ - Krakow

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 183.9 km

Date: 7 August 2010