G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven 2010

44th edition

Leuven - Leuven 183.3 km

5 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 4h09'24"
2.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
3.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
4.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
6.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 00'07"
7.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 00'18"
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
9.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
10.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
11.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
14.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
15.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
16.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
17.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Sibrecht PIETERS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
20.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
22.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
25.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
26.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
27.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
28.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Niels VANDYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht -4h09'24"
30.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'18"
31.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
32.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
33.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
34.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
35.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
37.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
38.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
40.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
41.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step
42.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC
43.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
45.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
46.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
47.
Fabio POLAZZI
Veranda's Willems
48.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
49.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
50.
Enrico FRANZOI
BKCP - Powerplus
51.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
53.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
55.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
56.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
58.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
59.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
60.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
61.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
63.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
64.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
66.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
67.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
69.
Kevin VAN DYCK
Palmans - Cras
70.
Bart VAN HAAREN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
71.
Walt DE WINTER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
73.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
74.
Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV
ISD Continental Team
75.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
77.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
78.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
79.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
80.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
82.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
83.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'35"
84.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
85.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
86.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
89.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
90.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 00'37"
91.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
92.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
93.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 00'49"
94.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
97.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
98.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'13"
99.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 01'30"
100.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD Continental Team
101.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
102.
Davy DE SCHEEMAEKER
Landbouwkrediet
103.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
104.
Indulis BEKMANIS
ISD Continental Team 01'42"
105.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 01'59"
106.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack
107.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
108.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
109.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras 02'03"
110.
Gil SURAY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 04'38"
111.
Tom STUBBE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
113.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
114.
Frederik WILMANN
Skil - Shimano
115.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Leuven

Distance: 183.3 km

Date: 5 September 2010