2.1

Tour of Britain 2010  |  Stage 4. Minehead - Teignmouth   

16th edition

171.3 km, 14 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4h30'35"
2.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'05"
3.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
4.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing
5.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
ISD - Neri
6.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'11"
10.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank 00'15"
11.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
12.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'18"
13.
Andrew TENNANT
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
14.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
15.
Ian BIBBY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 00'20"
16.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
17.
Simon RICHARDSON
Sigma Sport - Specialized 00'22"
18.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing 00'24"
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'25"
20.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
21.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor - Sharp 00'27"
22.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'32"
23.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'34"
24.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
25.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 00'41"
26.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'55"
27.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'02"
28.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 01'54"
30.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri 02'33"
31.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 03'25"
32.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 04'49"
33.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
35.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
36.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
37.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Raleigh 26'19"
38.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
39.
Matthew STEPHENS
Sigma Sport - Specialized
40.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
41.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
42.
Peter WILLIAMS
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
43.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
44.
Martyn IRVINE
45.
Adam PETRIE ARMSTRONG
46.
Thomas MURRAY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
47.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Rapha Condor - Sharp
48.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
49.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Rapha Condor - Sharp
50.
Elia FAVILLI
ISD - Neri
51.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
53.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing
54.
Richard HANDLEY
Team Raleigh
55.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
56.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
57.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
58.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
59.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
60.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri
61.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
63.
Dale APPLEBY
Team Raleigh
64.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing
65.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
66.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
67.
Thomas MARTIN
68.
Tom BARRAS
Team Raleigh
69.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor - Sharp
70.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
71.
James MOSS
Endura Racing
72.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Peter SMITH
Team Raleigh
74.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
76.
Ben GREENWOOD
Rapha Condor - Sharp
77.
James SAMPSON
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
78.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
79.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
80.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
83.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Sigma Sport - Specialized
84.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
86.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
87.
Edward CLANCY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Kit GILHAM
Sigma Sport - Specialized

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Minehead - Teignmouth

Distance: 171.3 km

Date: 14 September 2010