Tour of Britain 2010  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

11 September 2010 - 18 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 29h23'47"
2.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
3.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'10"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 01'13"
5.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
6.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
ISD - Neri 02'12"
7.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 02'30"
8.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing 02'32"
9.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 02'35"
10.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'31"
11.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 10'19"
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 11'01"
13.
Ian BIBBY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 11'20"
14.
Simon RICHARDSON
Sigma Sport - Specialized 11'51"
15.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing 12'18"
16.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri 13'00"
17.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 13'16"
18.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'17"
19.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 13'25"
20.
Andrew TENNANT
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 13'44"
21.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor - Sharp 14'31"
22.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'42"
23.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 15'12"
24.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 15'22"
25.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri 17'19"
26.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 18'46"
27.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 19'37"
28.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 19'55"
29.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 20'06"
30.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 20'11"
31.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20'57"
32.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 21'25"
33.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 24'48"
34.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof 25'14"
35.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 28'53"
36.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 30'24"
37.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing 30'48"
38.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 37'09"
39.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 37'43"
40.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Rapha Condor - Sharp 38'48"
41.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Raleigh 39'05"
42.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 39'23"
43.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing 40'02"
44.
Dale APPLEBY
Team Raleigh 40'03"
45.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 40'24"
46.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 40'57"
47.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Rapha Condor - Sharp 41'12"
48.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
41'20"
49.
James SAMPSON
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 41'42"
50.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing 42'00"
51.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 42'18"
52.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly 42'19"
53.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team 42'21"
54.
James MOSS
Endura Racing 42'39"
55.
Thomas MURRAY
Sigma Sport - Specialized 42'52"
56.
Matthew STEPHENS
Sigma Sport - Specialized 44'07"
57.
Ben GREENWOOD
Rapha Condor - Sharp 44'22"
58.
Tom BARRAS
Team Raleigh 44'29"
59.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 45'30"
60.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 47'37"
61.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly 47'42"
62.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
63.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 49'04"
64.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
65.
Peter WILLIAMS
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 50'36"
66.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Sigma Sport - Specialized 51'14"
67.
Thomas MARTIN
51'26"
68.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 51'27"
69.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Sigma Sport - Specialized 51'28"
70.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 51'55"
71.
Adam PETRIE ARMSTRONG
51'56"
72.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri 52'03"
73.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 52'38"
74.
Edward CLANCY
Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta 53'30"
75.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 53'56"
76.
Richard HANDLEY
Team Raleigh 54'00"
77.
Kit GILHAM
Sigma Sport - Specialized 57'58"
78.
Peter SMITH
Team Raleigh 1h09'45"