World Championships Road Race - 2010

77th edition

259.9 km

3 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 6h21'49"
2.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
7.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
8.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
9.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
10.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
12.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
13.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
15.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 07"
20.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 13"
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
23.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 15"
25.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 02'07"
27.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'09"
28.
Matija KVASINA
Zheroquadro Radenska 02'11"
29.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
30.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'13"
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
33.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
34.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
35.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
37.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 05'11"
38.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
39.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 07'10"
41.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 07'22"
42.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
44.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
45.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Radoslav ROGINA
Loborika
47.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
48.
Jure KOCJAN
CarmioOro NGC
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
50.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 13'53"
52.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
53.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
54.
Petr BENCIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
55.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA Rota dos Moveis
57.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
58.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
59.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
60.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
62.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
63.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
64.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
66.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
67.
Oleksandr SHEYDYK
ISD Continental Team
68.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
69.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
70.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
72.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
73.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
74.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
75.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
77.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
78.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Miche
79.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
80.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
83.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
84.
Tanel KANGERT
85.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
86.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Leopold KONIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
88.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
89.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
90.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
LA Rota dos Moveis
91.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
92.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
93.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
94.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
95.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
96.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
97.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 21'51"
99.
Zsolt DÉR
Partizan Srbija 22'50"