Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2010

56th edition

Stage 2. Otura - Cordoba, 182.2 km    

22 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 4h53'06"
2.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
3.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
5.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
8.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
9.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
11.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
13.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
15.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
18.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
19.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
22.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
23.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
24.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
26.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
27.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
28.
Aketza PENA IZA
Caja Rural
29.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
30.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
31.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
CarmioOro NGC
32.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
34.
Eric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
35.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
40.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
41.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
42.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
43.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'10"
45.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 00'16"
47.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
48.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'19"
49.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
50.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'21"
51.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'23"
52.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
55.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
56.
Guillemo LANA BAQUEDANO
Caja Rural 00'40"
57.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
58.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
59.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
60.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC
61.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
62.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'43"
63.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia 00'44"
64.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 00'49"
65.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
66.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
67.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
68.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
69.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 01'03"
70.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
71.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
72.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
74.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'09"
75.
Lukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
76.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'20"
77.
Adam SZNITKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'23"
78.
Ruben GARCIA
Caja Rural 01'25"
79.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
80.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 01'31"
81.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro NGC 01'43"
82.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC 01'44"
83.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
84.
Tomasz KIENDYS
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
86.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
87.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
88.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto