Giro della Toscane - 2010

83rd edition

196.3 km

26 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 4h59'00"
2.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Transitions
4.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
5.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
6.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
ISD - Neri
7.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
8.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
9.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
10.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
12.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 05"
13.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
14.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
15.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
17.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
18.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
19.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
20.
Elias SCHMÄH
Price - Custom Bikes
21.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
22.
Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI
Miche
23.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
25.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Amore & Vita - Conad
26.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
29.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche
30.
Dominik HRINKOW
Vorarlberg - Corratec
31.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
Price - Custom Bikes 10"
32.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
33.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price - Custom Bikes
34.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
35.
Stefano BORCHI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
36.
Marco CATTANEO
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
37.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - Conad
38.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
39.
Vladislav BORISOV
Amore & Vita - Conad
40.
Oleg BERDOS
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
41.
Jure GOLČER
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
42.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
43.
Riccardo RICCO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
Luca ZANASCA
CDC - Cavaliere
45.
Paolo BAILETTI
Ceramica Flaminia
46.
Luca SOLARI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 40"
47.
Davide BONUCCELLI
CDC - Cavaliere
48.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
49.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
50.
Edoardo GIRARDI
Ceramica Flaminia
51.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro NGC
52.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
53.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
54.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
55.
Rafaa CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'05"
56.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
CDC - Cavaliere
57.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia
58.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
59.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri
61.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec 01'35"
62.
Massimilliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia
63.
Fausto FOGNINI
Amore & Vita - Conad
64.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri
65.
Rene WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
66.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
68.
Leonardo PINIZZOTTO
Miche 02'15"
69.
Marcel AREGGER
Price - Custom Bikes
70.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
71.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche
72.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
73.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Transitions 02'50"