Giro della Toscane - 2010

Rider Team Country Time
1. Daniele BENNATI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
4h59'00"
2. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
3. Caleb FAIRLY Garmin - Transitions
USA
4. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
5. Alessandro PRONI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
6. Patrik SINKEWITZ ISD - Neri
GER
7. Manuele MORI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
8. Alessandro BISOLTI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
9. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
ITA
10. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
11. Michele SCARPONI Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
ITA
12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
05"
13. Ruggero MARZOLI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
14. Mauro FINETTO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
15. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
16. Matteo MONTAGUTI De Rosa - Stac Plastic
ITA
17. Michel KREDER Garmin - Transitions
NED
18. Andrey KASHECHKIN Lampre - Farnese Vini
KAZ
19. Francesco MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
20. Elias SCHMÄH Price - Custom Bikes
SUI
21. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
CRO
22. Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI Miche
POL
23. Simone STORTONI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
24. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Vorarlberg - Corratec
SUI
25. Volodymyr BILEKA Amore & Vita - Conad
UKR
26. Massimo CODOL Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
27. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
UZB
28. Francesco FAILLI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
29. Stefan SCHUMACHER Miche
GER
30. Dominik HRINKOW Vorarlberg - Corratec
AUT
31. Nicolas SCHNYDER Price - Custom Bikes
SUI
10"
32. Carlos Jose OCHOA Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
VEN
33. Patrick SCHELLING Price - Custom Bikes
SUI
34. Clemens FANKHAUSER Vorarlberg - Corratec
AUT
35. Stefano BORCHI De Rosa - Stac Plastic
ITA
36. Marco CATTANEO De Rosa - Stac Plastic
ITA
37. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita - Conad
UKR
38. Alan MARANGONI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
39. Vladislav BORISOV Amore & Vita - Conad
RUS
40. Oleg BERDOS De Rosa - Stac Plastic
MDA
41. Jure GOLČER De Rosa - Stac Plastic
SLO
42. Marco FRAPPORTI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
43. Riccardo RICCO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
44. Luca ZANASCA CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
45. Paolo BAILETTI Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
46. Luca SOLARI Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
ITA
40"
47. Davide BONUCCELLI CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
48. Christoph SOKOLL Vorarlberg - Corratec
AUT
49. Enrico MAGAZZINI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
50. Edoardo GIRARDI Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
51. Francesco TIZZA CarmioOro NGC
ITA
52. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
COL
53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
ESP
54. Andrea MASCIARELLI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
ITA
55. Rafaa CHTIOUI Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
TUN
01'05"
56. Daniele CALLEGARIN CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
57. Leonardo GIORDANI Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
58. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
59. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Garmin - Transitions
BRA
60. Oscar GATTO ISD - Neri
ITA
61. Martin SCHÖFFMANN Vorarlberg - Corratec
AUT
01'35"
62. Massimilliano GENTILI Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
63. Fausto FOGNINI Amore & Vita - Conad
ITA
64. Diego CACCIA ISD - Neri
ITA
65. Rene WEISSINGER Vorarlberg - Corratec
GER
66. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA Vorarlberg - Corratec
ITA
67. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Doimo
POL
68. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO Miche
ITA
02'15"
69. Marcel AREGGER Price - Custom Bikes
SUI
70. Stefano PIRAZZI Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
71. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY Miche
UKR
72. Timothy DUGGAN Garmin - Transitions
USA
73. Raymond KREDER Garmin - Transitions
NED
02'50"