Giro del Piemonte 2010

97th edition

Cossato - Cherasco 194 km

14 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h28'02"
2.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 02"
3.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 04"
5.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
6.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
13.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
15.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
16.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
17.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
18.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
19.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
21.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
22.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
23.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 13"
29.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
30.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
31.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
33.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
34.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
35.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 18"
37.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 26"
38.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions 43"
40.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
41.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
42.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
43.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri 49"
45.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 52"
46.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 56"
48.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
49.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 01'02"
50.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 01'17"
51.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
53.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'28"
54.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
55.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 01'41"
57.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 01'47"
58.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 03'14"
59.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
63.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'22"
64.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
66.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
67.
Damiano MARGUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 06'21"
68.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'49"
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo 08'50"
70.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
72.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
ISD - Neri
73.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
74.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
75.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
76.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
77.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
78.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
79.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cervelo Test Team
80.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
81.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
82.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
83.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
85.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
86.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
87.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
88.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
90.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 08'58"
91.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci

Race information

Start, finish: Cossato - Cherasco

Distance: 194 km

Date: 14 October 2010