Paris - Bruxelles - 2010

90th edition

218.5 km

11 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC 4h56'50"
2.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
4.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia
7.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
8.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
10.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto - Bodysol
11.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
12.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
13.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
16.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
17.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
19.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
21.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Lotto - Bodysol
23.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
26.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
27.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
28.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
29.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
30.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
31.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC
32.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
34.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
35.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
36.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
37.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
38.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
40.
Luca SOLARI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
41.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
42.
Kevin REZA
BBox Bouygues Telecom
43.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
45.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15"
46.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
50.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia 18"
51.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 22"
52.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
53.
Rafaa CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 25"
54.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 29"
55.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
56.
Damiano MARGUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
57.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
59.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Edoardo GIRARDI
Ceramica Flaminia
61.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
62.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
63.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
64.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
65.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 35"
66.
Andrea TONTI
CarmioOro NGC 37"
67.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
68.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
69.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
71.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 42"
72.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 45"
73.
Riccardo RICCO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 47"
74.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
75.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia
76.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 55"
77.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'11"
78.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'25"
79.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 01'27"
80.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
81.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 02'31"
82.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
83.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 02'44"
84.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 03'02"
85.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 03'06"
86.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 03'37"
87.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
88.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
89.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
90.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
91.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
92.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Lotto - Bodysol 04'07"
93.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto - Bodysol 05'51"
94.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
95.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Team Radioshack
96.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
99.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
100.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
101.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet
104.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
105.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans - Cras
106.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Lotto - Bodysol
107.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
109.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
111.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
112.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
113.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
114.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
115.
Joeri STALLAERT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
116.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
118.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
ISD - Neri
119.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
120.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step
122.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Sprocket
125.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
126.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
127.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
128.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
129.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
130.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
131.
Filippo BAGGIO
Ceramica Flaminia
132.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri
133.
Tony HUREL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
134.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
ISD - Neri
135.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
137.
Tom STUBBE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
139.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
140.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
141.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
142.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
143.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
144.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
145.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
146.
Eric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
147.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras 09'28"
148.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Lotto - Bodysol
149.
Jeremy BURTON
Lotto - Bodysol
150.
Jure KOCJAN
CarmioOro NGC
151.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
152.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
153.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
154.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
155.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
156.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
157.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
158.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
159.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack
160.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Flaminia 10'08"
161.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
162.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
163.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 11'51"
164.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 12'29"
165.
Cole HOUSE
BMC Racing Team
166.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
167.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras 13'24"
168.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 15'00"
169.
Alberto LODDO
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16'31"
170.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram
171.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
172.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
173.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
175.
Jean ZEN
Palmans - Cras
176.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri