2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2010  |  Stage 2. Eeklo - Knokke/Heist   

15th edition

162.7 km, 27 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 3h57'53"
2.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
7.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
9.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
10.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet
11.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb - Revor
12.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb - Revor
14.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto - Bodysol
15.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
16.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
18.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
19.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
21.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
22.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
23.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
24.
Enrico FRANZOI
BKCP - Powerplus
25.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
26.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
27.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
30.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
31.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
32.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Kevin PAUWELS
Telenet - Fidea
34.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
35.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step
36.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
37.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
38.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
39.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
43.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
45.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
46.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
47.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
48.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
49.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
50.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
51.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
53.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
54.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
55.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
56.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
57.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
58.
Jeremy HONOREZ
Lotto - Bodysol
59.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
60.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
61.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
62.
Nicky COCQUYT
Qin Cycling Team
63.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
65.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Qin Cycling Team
66.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
67.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
69.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
71.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
73.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
74.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
75.
Arnaud JOUFFROY
BKCP - Powerplus
76.
Jan KUYCKX
Qin Cycling Team
77.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
78.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
79.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
80.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
81.
Petr DLASK
Telenet - Fidea
82.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
83.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
84.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
85.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
86.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
89.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
92.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
93.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
94.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
96.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
98.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
101.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
102.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Lotto - Bodysol
104.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
106.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Telenet - Fidea
107.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Telenet - Fidea
108.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
109.
Jeremy BURTON
Lotto - Bodysol
110.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb - Revor
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
112.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Qin Cycling Team
113.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
114.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
116.
James SPRAGG
Qin Cycling Team
117.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb - Revor
118.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
119.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
120.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
121.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
122.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto - Bodysol
123.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Sunweb - Revor
125.
Romain FONDARD
Lotto - Bodysol
126.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Qin Cycling Team
127.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
128.
Thomas Patrick FAIERS
Footon - Servetto
129.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
130.
Robert GAVENDA
Telenet - Fidea
131.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
133.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
134.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
135.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Lotto - Bodysol
136.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
137.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
138.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
139.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
140.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
141.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
142.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
143.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
145.
Stijn MINNE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
146.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
147.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
148.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
149.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
150.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
151.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
152.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
153.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
154.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
155.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea 00'28"
156.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 00'41"
157.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'42"
158.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet 00'43"
159.
Martin ZLÁMALÍK
Sunweb - Revor 00'58"
160.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems 01'38"
161.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Eeklo - Knokke/Heist

Distance: 162.7 km

Date: 27 May 2010