2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2010  |  Stage 3. Knokke/Heist - Mechelen   

15th edition

192.2 km, 28 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 4h20'15"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
3.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
5.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
9.
Kevin PAUWELS
Telenet - Fidea
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
11.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
12.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
14.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
15.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb - Revor
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step
18.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
19.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
20.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet
21.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb - Revor
22.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
23.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
24.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
25.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
27.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
28.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
29.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
31.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
32.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
34.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
35.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
38.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
42.
Nicky COCQUYT
Qin Cycling Team
43.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
44.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
47.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
48.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
49.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Lotto - Bodysol
51.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
52.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
53.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
54.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
55.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
56.
Petr DLASK
Telenet - Fidea
57.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Sunweb - Revor
58.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
61.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
62.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
64.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
65.
Jeremy HONOREZ
Lotto - Bodysol
66.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
67.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto - Bodysol
68.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
70.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
72.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Qin Cycling Team
73.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
74.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
75.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
76.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
78.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
79.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Enrico FRANZOI
BKCP - Powerplus
81.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Telenet - Fidea
82.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
84.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
87.
Romain FONDARD
Lotto - Bodysol
88.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
89.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
90.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
91.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
92.
Martin ZLAMALIK
Sunweb - Revor
93.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
95.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
96.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
97.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
99.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
100.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
101.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
102.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
103.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
104.
Stijn MINNE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
105.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Lotto - Bodysol
106.
Thomas Patrick FAIERS
Footon - Servetto
107.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
108.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
109.
Arnaud JOUFFROY
BKCP - Powerplus
110.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
111.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
112.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
113.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
114.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
115.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
116.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
117.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
118.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
119.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
121.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
122.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
123.
Lubomir PETRUS
BKCP - Powerplus
124.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125.
Jan KUYCKX
Qin Cycling Team
126.
James SPRAGG
Qin Cycling Team
127.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb - Revor
128.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
130.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
131.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
132.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
133.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea
134.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
135.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
136.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
137.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
138.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
139.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Qin Cycling Team
140.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
141.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb - Revor
142.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
143.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Telenet - Fidea
144.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
145.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
146.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
147.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
148.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
149.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
150.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
151.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
152.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
153.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
154.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 08'19"
155.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
156.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto - Bodysol 09'43"
157.
Robert GAVENDA
Telenet - Fidea
158.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Qin Cycling Team 06'10"
159.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Knokke/Heist - Mechelen

Distance: 192.2 km

Date: 28 May 2010