Volta ao Algarve - 2010

13th edition

Stage 3. Castro Marim - Alto do Malhão, 173.7 km    

19 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 5h02'55"
2.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 00'11"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 00'22"
4.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 00'25"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
6.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'29"
7.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'31"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'33"
9.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
12.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
15.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
LA Rota dos Moveis 00'43"
16.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'45"
17.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
18.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
19.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 00'51"
20.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
21.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
22.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 00'56"
23.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox - Boavista
24.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
25.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
26.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 01'00"
27.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
29.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'05"
30.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
33.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
34.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'11"
35.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
37.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 01'21"
39.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
40.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
41.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 01'26"
42.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA Rota dos Moveis
43.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ
44.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
45.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Barbot - Siper
46.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
47.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
48.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
49.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
52.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
53.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
54.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 01'43"
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 01'49"
57.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
58.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'55"
59.
Bruno PIRES
Barbot - Siper 01'58"
60.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team HTC - Columbia
61.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
62.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
63.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'02"
64.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 02'06"
65.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
66.
César FONTE
Barbot - Siper
67.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
68.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'20"
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
71.
David O'LOUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly 02'23"
72.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 02'38"
73.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
LA Rota dos Moveis 02'40"
74.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'45"
76.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 02'59"
77.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'02"
80.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Madeinox - Boavista
81.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 03'05"
82.
João BENTA
Madeinox - Boavista 03'09"
83.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'15"
84.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 03'16"
85.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia 03'32"
86.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
87.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha 03'34"
88.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Madeinox - Boavista 03'59"
89.
Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO
LA Rota dos Moveis
90.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA Rota dos Moveis
91.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
92.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
93.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
95.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 04'05"
96.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 04'08"
97.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 04'20"
98.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'23"
100.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
101.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
102.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
103.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 04'28"
104.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'44"
105.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 04'57"
106.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 05'27"
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
108.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 06'21"
109.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
111.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 07'35"
112.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 08'10"
113.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana 09'20"
114.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
115.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
116.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'25"
117.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16'16"
119.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16'32"
120.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 16'40"
121.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
122.
Samuel Jose RODRIGUES CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
123.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
124.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step
126.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
127.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
128.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Madeinox - Boavista
129.
Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
130.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Bruno MATOS SANCHO
LA Rota dos Moveis
132.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
133.
Hugo SABIDO
LA Rota dos Moveis
134.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
135.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
136.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia
137.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
138.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Barbot - Siper
139.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
140.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 16'49"
141.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
142.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Siper
143.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
144.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16'52"
146.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 16'54"
147.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'24"
148.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 17'46"
149.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 19'54"
150.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
151.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 27'10"
152.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Barbot - Siper
153.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Barbot - Siper
154.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
155.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
156.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
157.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
158.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne