Volta ao Algarve 2010  |  General Classification   

15th edition

17 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 19h57'48"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 00'30"
3.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 00'32"
4.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 00'37"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'57"
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'11"
7.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 01'16"
8.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 01'25"
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia 01'33"
10.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 01'45"
11.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 02'03"
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 02'05"
13.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'08"
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 02'13"
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'18"
16.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto 02'21"
17.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 02'26"
18.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 02'33"
19.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'35"
21.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 02'37"
22.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'40"
23.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 02'41"
24.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 02'42"
25.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 02'43"
26.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 02'45"
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'51"
29.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'58"
30.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 03'06"
31.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'16"
32.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'21"
33.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
35.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 03'44"
36.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 03'50"
37.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'55"
38.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox - Boavista 03'57"
39.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 03'58"
40.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'00"
41.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 04'06"
42.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'07"
43.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 04'10"
44.
Bruno PIRES
Barbot - Siper 04'13"
45.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 04'26"
46.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 04'37"
47.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 04'43"
48.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'26"
49.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 05'39"
50.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 05'58"
51.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 06'24"
52.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 07'11"
53.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'14"
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'51"
55.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team 07'54"
56.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 08'11"
57.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 08'19"
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 08'56"
59.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA Rota dos Moveis 09'32"
60.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'45"
61.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 09'55"
62.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 10'16"
63.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 10'20"
64.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 10'25"
65.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
LA Rota dos Moveis 10'47"
66.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha 10'52"
67.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'13"
68.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 11'57"
69.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 12'24"
70.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 14'31"
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 14'52"
72.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 15'02"
73.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Barbot - Siper 15'34"
74.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15'42"
75.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'58"
76.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16'02"
77.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
LA Rota dos Moveis 16'15"
78.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 16'16"
79.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 16'41"
80.
César FONTE
Barbot - Siper 16'45"
81.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ 16'49"
82.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17'06"
83.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 17'24"
84.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Barbot - Siper 17'34"
85.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia 18'27"
86.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Madeinox - Boavista 18'51"
87.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 18'53"
88.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'59"
89.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
90.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 19'16"
91.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'06"
92.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 20'55"
93.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 21'06"
94.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Madeinox - Boavista 22'02"
95.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 22'14"
96.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 22'33"
97.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23'24"
98.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 23'36"
99.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 23'59"
100.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 24'12"
101.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 24'28"
102.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 24'35"
103.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 24'50"
104.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 24'59"
105.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 25'37"
106.
João BENTA
Madeinox - Boavista 26'28"
107.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 26'33"
108.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly 26'49"
109.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA Rota dos Moveis 27'15"
110.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 27'54"
111.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA Rota dos Moveis 28'19"
112.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana 28'34"
113.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia 28'39"
114.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 28'51"
115.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 30'17"
116.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step 30'50"
117.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 31'24"
118.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 32'38"
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 37'45"
120.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 38'02"
121.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 39'29"
122.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 40'06"
123.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 40'10"
124.
Hugo SABIDO
LA Rota dos Moveis 40'18"
125.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 40'34"
126.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 42'16"
127.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 44'24"
128.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 46'02"
129.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 46'24"
130.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 48'56"
131.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly 52'24"
132.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 54'54"
133.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Siper 59'12"
134.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
LA Rota dos Moveis 59'44"
135.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 1h00'30"
136.
Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 1h01'13"
137.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Barbot - Siper 1h07'40"