Giro della Romagna 2010

85th edition

Lugo - Lugo 211.7 km

5 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
ISD - Neri 5h08'00"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'02"
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri 00'58"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
7.
Paolo BAILETTI
Ceramica Flaminia
8.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
10.
Andrea TONTI
CarmioOro NGC
11.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Meridiana - Kamen Team
12.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
13.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
14.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
15.
Riccardo CHIARINI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
16.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - Conad
17.
Luca CELLI
Ceramica Flaminia
18.
Matija KVASINA
Zheroquadro Radenska
19.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro NGC
20.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
21.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
22.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
23.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
24.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
27.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri
28.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 02'11"
29.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
30.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
31.
Davide BONUCCELLI
CDC - Cavaliere
32.
Damiano MARGUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
33.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
34.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
CDC - Cavaliere
35.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Flaminia
36.
Andrea NOÈ
Ceramica Flaminia
37.
Damiano CARUSO
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
38.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Team Nippo
39.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Zheroquadro Radenska
40.
Luca ZANASCA
CDC - Cavaliere
41.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
42.
Jure GOLČER
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
43.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia
44.
Vladislav BORISOV
Amore & Vita - Conad
45.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
47.
Oleg BERDOS
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
48.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia
49.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07'46"
50.
David TRATNIK
Zheroquadro Radenska
51.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
52.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Atlas Personal
54.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
55.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro NGC
56.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia
57.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
58.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
59.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
60.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
61.
Domenico LORIA
CDC - Cavaliere
62.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini

Race information

Start, finish: Lugo - Lugo

Distance: 211.7 km

Date: 5 September 2010