Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2010

96th edition

259 km

25 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 6h37'48"
2.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 06"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'04"
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 01'07"
6.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
8.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'18"
11.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
13.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
14.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
15.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
16.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
17.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
20.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
22.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'25"
25.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
26.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'29"
29.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 01'33"
30.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
31.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 01'45"
33.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'59"
34.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 02'02"
35.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 02'08"
36.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
38.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 02'35"
39.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'59"
40.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ 03'00"
42.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 03'18"
43.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 05'07"
44.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
45.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
46.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 05'52"
47.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
48.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
49.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 06'08"
50.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
52.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
53.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet 07'05"
54.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
55.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
56.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
57.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
59.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
60.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'34"
61.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
62.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
64.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
66.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
68.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
74.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
75.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
76.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
79.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
81.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
83.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
84.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
85.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 10'22"
87.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 12'27"
88.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
89.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
90.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
92.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
96.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
97.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
98.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
101.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
102.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
104.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
105.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
106.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
107.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
109.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
110.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
111.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
112.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
113.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
114.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
115.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
116.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
119.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
120.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
121.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
122.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
123.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
125.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
126.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'35"
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16'04"
128.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
129.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
131.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
132.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
133.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 17'51"
134.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
135.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
136.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
138.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
139.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ

Race information

Distance: 259 km

Date: 25 April 2010