2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2010  |  Stage 1. Middelkerke - Oudenaarde   

34th edition

198 km, 30 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom 4h34'28"
2.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
3.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
4.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 00'03"
8.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 00'45"
9.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
11.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
12.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
14.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 00'49"
15.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 00'51"
16.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC 00'55"
17.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia
18.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
19.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 02'09"
20.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
21.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
23.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
24.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
25.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
26.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
28.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
29.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
30.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 02'15"
31.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
36.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
37.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
39.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
40.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
42.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
43.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
45.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
46.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
47.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
49.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
50.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
52.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
53.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
54.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
55.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
56.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
57.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
58.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
60.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems 02'21"
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'49"
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'06"
65.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
66.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
67.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
68.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
69.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
70.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
71.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
72.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
73.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
74.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
75.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
76.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
78.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
79.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 21'35"
80.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
81.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
83.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
84.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
85.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 24'41"
86.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 24'45"
87.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
88.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
89.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
90.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
91.
Alessandro FANTINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
92.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
94.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
95.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
97.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
98.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
100.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
101.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
102.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
103.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
104.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
105.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
107.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
109.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
110.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
111.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
112.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
113.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
114.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
115.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
117.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
119.
Marcello PAVARIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
120.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
121.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
122.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
123.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
124.
Stijn MINNE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
125.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
126.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
127.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
128.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
129.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
130.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini
131.
Alessandro RAISONI
CarmioOro NGC
132.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
133.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
134.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
135.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
136.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
137.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
138.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
139.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
140.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
143.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
144.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
145.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Vorarlberg - Corratec
146.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
148.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
150.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
153.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
154.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
155.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
156.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelkerke - Oudenaarde

Distance: 198 km

Date: 30 March 2010