1.1

G.P. de Denain 2010

52nd edition

Denain - Denain 197.1 km

15 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis FLAHAUT
ISD Continental Team 4h30'45"
2.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
3.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia
4.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
5.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Flaminia
6.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
7.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
8.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
9.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
10.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Benoit DAENINCK
Roubaix Lille Metropole
13.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
16.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
17.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Matic STRGAR
Vorarlberg - Corratec
20.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
21.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93
22.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
23.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Nadir HADDOU
BigMat - Auber 93
25.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
28.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
29.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
30.
Jonathan THIRE
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
32.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
34.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
35.
Florian MORIZOT
BigMat - Auber 93
36.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
38.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
39.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
40.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
41.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
42.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'06"
43.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 00'07"
44.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet 00'09"
45.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'12"
46.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'13"
47.
Rostislav MYKHAYLOV
ISD Continental Team
48.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'14"
49.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
50.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
51.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
52.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Maksym POLISCHUK
ISD Continental Team
54.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
55.
Edoardo GIRARDI
Ceramica Flaminia
56.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
57.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
58.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
59.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
60.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
61.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
62.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
65.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
66.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
67.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
68.
Maksym VASILYEV
ISD Continental Team
69.
Dominik HRINKOW
Vorarlberg - Corratec
70.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
71.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
72.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
75.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
76.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
79.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
80.
Fabrizio LUCCIOLA
Ceramica Flaminia
81.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro NGC 00'25"
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 00'27"
84.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
85.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
86.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'29"
88.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
90.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
91.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
92.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia 00'39"
94.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 00'43"
95.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
96.
Arnaud MOLMY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'58"
97.
Alexandre USOV
ISD Continental Team 01'07"
98.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'14"
99.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 01'16"
100.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 01'22"
101.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller 01'39"
102.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'50"
103.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'15"
105.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
106.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'09"
107.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'30"
108.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'56"
109.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 04'34"
110.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Denain - Denain

Distance: 197.1 km

Date: 15 April 2010