1.1

Schaal Sels 2010

12th edition

Merksem - Merksem 203.1 km

29 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
2.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
3.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
4.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
7.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
8.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
9.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
10.
Roy HEGREBERG
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
11.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
12.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
14.
Joeri STALLAERT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
15.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
17.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
18.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
19.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
20.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
22.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal
23.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
24.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
25.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas Personal
26.
Jesper ASSELMAN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
27.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
28.
Daniel Egeland JARSTO
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
29.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
30.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
32.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Alexander KHOLODOV
Itera - Katusha
34.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
35.
Evgeny POPOV
Itera - Katusha
36.
Jeremy YATES
Qin Cycling Team
37.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
38.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
39.
Christopher STEVENSON
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
40.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Qin Cycling Team
42.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
43.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
45.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
46.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
48.
Sergey RUDASKOV
Itera - Katusha
49.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Palmans - Cras
50.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
54.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
56.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
58.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
59.
Davy DE SCHEEMAEKER
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
62.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
63.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Tom STUBBE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
66.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
67.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
68.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
69.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
70.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Michael STEVENSON
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
72.
Simon LAMBERT LEMAY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
73.
David BOILY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
74.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
75.
James SPRAGG
Qin Cycling Team
76.
Marius BERNATONIS
Atlas Personal
77.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
78.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
79.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
80.
Florian SALZINGER
Atlas Personal
81.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof

Race information

Start, finish: Merksem - Merksem

Distance: 203.1 km

Date: 29 August 2010