2.1

Circuit Franco-Belge 2010  |  Stage 3. Hazebrouck (Fra) - Ichtegem   

15th edition

158 km, 2 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h37'30"
2.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
3.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
4.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
5.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
8.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
9.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
11.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
12.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
15.
Jochen DEWEER
Qin Cycling Team
16.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
17.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
19.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
20.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
21.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
22.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93
23.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
24.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
26.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Team Radioshack
28.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
30.
Nadir HADDOU
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
32.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
33.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
34.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
35.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
36.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
38.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
39.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
40.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
42.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
43.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
45.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
46.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Lotto - Bodysol
47.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
49.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
50.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Lotto - Bodysol
52.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
55.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
57.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
60.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
63.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
64.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
65.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
66.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
68.
Michael WEICHT
LKT Team Brandenburg
69.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
70.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
71.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
72.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
74.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
75.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
77.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
78.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
80.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
81.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
82.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
83.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
84.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
85.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
86.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
88.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
89.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
91.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
92.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
93.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
94.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
95.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
96.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
98.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
99.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
100.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Qin Cycling Team
101.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
102.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
105.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
107.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
108.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram
110.
Benoit DAENINCK
Roubaix Lille Metropole
111.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
112.
Kévin REZA
BBox Bouygues Telecom
113.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
115.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
118.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
119.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
121.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
122.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
123.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
124.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
125.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
126.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
128.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
129.
Alessandro FANTINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
130.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
131.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
132.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
133.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto - Bodysol
134.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 03'28"
135.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
136.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
137.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 00'03"
138.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 03'53"
139.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
140.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 04'42"
141.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
142.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
143.
Jonathan BREYNE
Qin Cycling Team 06'03"
144.
Boris DRON
Lotto - Bodysol 06'42"
145.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Lotto - Bodysol
146.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
147.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
148.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
149.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
150.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
151.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Transitions
152.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
153.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
154.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
155.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
156.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
157.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
158.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
159.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Qin Cycling Team
160.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
161.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
162.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
163.
Jeroen LEPLA
164.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
165.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
166.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 07'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Hazebrouck (Fra) - Ichtegem

Distance: 158 km

Date: 2 October 2010