2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2010  |  Stage 3. Moudon - Moudon I.T.T.   

64th edition

23.4 km, 30 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 30'54"
2.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 27"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 29"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 31"
5.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 32"
6.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 36"
7.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne 52"
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 55"
9.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack 59"
10.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'02"
11.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 01'06"
12.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 01'10"
13.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 01'11"
14.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 01'14"
15.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
16.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'19"
17.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 01'21"
18.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 01'22"
19.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 01'23"
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 01'26"
21.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'27"
22.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 01'28"
23.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'29"
24.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'30"
25.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'32"
26.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 01'34"
27.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 01'35"
28.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
29.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 01'36"
30.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
33.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
34.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'38"
35.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack 01'39"
36.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'42"
37.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
38.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 01'43"
39.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 01'44"
40.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
41.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 01'47"
42.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 01'48"
43.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 01'50"
44.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
45.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 01'54"
46.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
47.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'55"
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
50.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia 01'56"
51.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'57"
52.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 01'59"
53.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'00"
54.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
55.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team 02'02"
56.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 02'08"
57.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
58.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 02'13"
59.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 02'17"
60.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
61.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 02'18"
62.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team RadioShack 02'19"
63.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'20"
64.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
65.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank 02'22"
66.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 02'24"
67.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 02'28"
68.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'30"
69.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'31"
72.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'32"
73.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step 02'34"
74.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 02'37"
76.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
77.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 02'39"
78.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'40"
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 02'41"
80.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'45"
81.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
83.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'46"
84.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
85.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
86.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 02'49"
87.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'57"
88.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'59"
89.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'00"
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 03'01"
91.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 03'02"
92.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 03'04"
94.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 03'10"
95.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
96.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'12"
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'13"
98.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 03'15"
99.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'17"
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 03'19"
101.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 03'20"
102.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram 03'22"
103.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'27"
104.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram 03'28"
105.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 03'30"
106.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'32"
107.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'34"
109.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
110.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 03'41"
111.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 03'42"
112.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'43"
114.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 03'45"
115.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
116.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 03'47"
117.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 03'48"
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo 03'49"
119.
Kirk CARLSEN
Garmin - Transitions 03'50"
120.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 03'52"
121.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team 03'55"
122.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'56"
123.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'59"
124.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 04'00"
125.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 04'02"
126.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 04'07"
127.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 04'08"
128.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
129.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 04'09"
130.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack 04'11"
131.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 04'16"
132.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 04'24"
133.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 04'26"
134.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team 04'28"
135.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 04'31"
136.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'33"
137.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 04'37"
138.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 04'40"
139.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'43"
140.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'45"
141.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 04'51"
142.
Scott DAVIS
Astana 04'58"
143.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 04'59"
144.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 05'09"
145.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 05'11"
146.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 05'18"
147.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 05'22"
148.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 05'27"
149.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'43"
150.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 05'53"
151.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto 05'55"
152.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto 05'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Moudon - Moudon I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 23.4 km

Date: 30 April 2010