2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2010  |  Stage 3. San Francisco - Santa Cruz   

5th edition

183 km, 18 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 4h26'09"
2.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
4.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 00'17"
5.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
7.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
8.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
9.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
10.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell
12.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
14.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
15.
Christopher JONES
Team Type 1
16.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
17.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
18.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
19.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
21.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team Radioshack
22.
Phil ZAJICEK
Fly V Australia
23.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
24.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
25.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
26.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo 00'37"
27.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 00'17"
28.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 01'41"
29.
David BOILY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
30.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
31.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
32.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
33.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
34.
Chris BALDWIN
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
35.
Paul MACH
Bissell
36.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 01'56"
37.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell 04'36"
38.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell
39.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies
40.
Max JENKINS
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
41.
Kiel REIJNEN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
42.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Fly V Australia
43.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
44.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 04'40"
46.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Fly V Australia
47.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 08'13"
48.
Benjamin DAY
Fly V Australia 08'58"
49.
Darren LILL
Fly V Australia
50.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
51.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Jonathan Reid MUMFORD
Kelly Benefit Strategies
53.
Thomas RABOU
Team Type 1
54.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
55.
Charles DIONNE
Fly V Australia
56.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
57.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 12'52"
58.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
59.
David VEILLEUX
Kelly Benefit Strategies
60.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 16'10"
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
62.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 16'24"
63.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
65.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
66.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
67.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
68.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
69.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Bissell
70.
Aaron KEMPS
Fly V Australia
71.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
72.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
73.
Andy JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell
74.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
75.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
76.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
77.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
78.
Ryan ANDERSON
Kelly Benefit Strategies
79.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
81.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
82.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
83.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
84.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies
85.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
86.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
87.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
88.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
89.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies
90.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
91.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
92.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
93.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
94.
Ken HANSON
Team Type 1
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
96.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1
97.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
98.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
99.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
100.
Peter LATHAM
Bissell
101.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
102.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
103.
Cody O'REILLY
Bissell
104.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
105.
Matthew CRANE
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
106.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
107.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
108.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
109.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
110.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
111.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
112.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
113.
Eric BOILY
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
114.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
115.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
116.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia
118.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
119.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1
120.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
121.
Andrew RANDELL
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
122.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1
123.
Davide FRATTINI
Team Type 1

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. San Francisco - Santa Cruz

Distance: 183 km

Date: 18 May 2010