2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2010  |  Stage 1. Lloret de Mar I.T.T.   

90th edition

3.6 km, 22 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 04'57"
2.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 01"
3.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack 02"
4.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 04"
5.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
7.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 05"
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
10.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
11.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
14.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07"
16.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 08"
18.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 09"
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia 10"
26.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
28.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
29.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team RadioShack
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 11"
31.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
32.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 12"
33.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
34.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team RadioShack 13"
35.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
36.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
38.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
42.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions 14"
44.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
45.
Daryl IMPEY
Team RadioShack
46.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
48.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 15"
49.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
51.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
52.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
53.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
54.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
55.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
56.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram 16"
58.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
59.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
60.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
62.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step 17"
65.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
67.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
68.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
69.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
70.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
71.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
72.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 18"
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
74.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
76.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
78.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
79.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 19"
80.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
81.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
82.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
83.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
84.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Xacobeo Galicia 20"
85.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
86.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
88.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 21"
89.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
90.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
91.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
93.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
94.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 22"
95.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
96.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
97.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
98.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
99.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
100.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
102.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
103.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
104.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 23"
105.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
107.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
108.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
109.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
110.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
112.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
114.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
115.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 25"
116.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
117.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
118.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
119.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
120.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
122.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 26"
123.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
124.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
125.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
126.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
127.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
130.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 27"
131.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
132.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team
133.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
134.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28"
136.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
137.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
138.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
139.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
140.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 29"
141.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
João Miguel Da Silva CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
143.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
145.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 30"
146.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
147.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team 31"
148.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
149.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 32"
150.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur
151.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 33"
152.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
153.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Footon - Servetto
154.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 34"
156.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 35"
157.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
158.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 36"
159.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia
160.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
161.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 37"
162.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana 39"
163.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
164.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
165.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
166.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia - Cajasur 40"
167.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 41"
168.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
169.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 43"
170.
Timothy GUDSELL
FDJ 45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lloret de Mar I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.6 km

Date: 22 March 2010