2.PT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2010  |  Stage 1. Zierbena - Zierbena   

50th edition

152 km, 5 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 3h57'58"
2.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
3.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
4.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
9.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
11.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
14.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
16.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
18.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
19.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
20.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
21.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
22.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
23.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
24.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 01'39"
25.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
26.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
27.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
29.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
30.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
32.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
33.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
34.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
36.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
37.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
39.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
41.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
43.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
45.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
47.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 02'40"
48.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
49.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
51.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
52.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
53.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
54.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
55.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
56.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
57.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
58.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
59.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
60.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
62.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
63.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
64.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
66.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
67.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
69.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
70.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
72.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
74.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
76.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
77.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
78.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Garmin - Transitions
80.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
81.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
82.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
83.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
85.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
88.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
89.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 06'06"
90.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
91.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
92.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
93.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 06'56"
94.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
95.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
96.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
97.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
98.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur
99.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
101.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
102.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'33"
103.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
104.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
105.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
106.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'08"
107.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
108.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
109.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
110.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
111.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
112.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
113.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
115.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
118.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
119.
Fuyu LI
Team Radioshack
120.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
121.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
122.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
123.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
124.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
126.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
127.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
128.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
129.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
130.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
131.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
133.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
134.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
135.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
136.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
138.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
139.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
140.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 09'59"
142.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
143.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Transitions
144.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
145.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
146.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team
147.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
148.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
149.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Xacobeo Galicia
150.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
152.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 15'25"
153.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
154.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
155.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 16'17"
156.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
157.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Zierbena - Zierbena

Distance: 152 km

Date: 5 April 2010