Tour de France - 2011

98th edition

Stage 12. Cugnaux - Luz-Ardiden , 211 km    

14 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 6h01'15"
2.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 10"
4.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 30"
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
7.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 35"
8.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 50"
9.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'03"
11.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 01'19"
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'25"
13.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
15.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'02"
17.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'10"
18.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 02'53"
20.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 03'06"
21.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 03'08"
23.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'19"
24.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'25"
25.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'38"
26.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 03'54"
27.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'55"
28.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'57"
29.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 03'58"
30.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 04'15"
31.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'21"
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 04'23"
34.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 04'57"
35.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 05'20"
36.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'13"
38.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 07'06"
39.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 07'34"
41.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
42.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
43.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 08'26"
44.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
46.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 08'56"
47.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 09'03"
48.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
49.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'56"
50.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 10'04"
51.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'12"
52.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 10'20"
53.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 11'13"
54.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 13'16"
56.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'47"
57.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'54"
58.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 15'03"
60.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 15'51"
62.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 16'17"
63.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
65.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
66.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 17'25"
67.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 17'28"
68.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
69.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
70.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
71.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
72.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
73.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
75.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'44"
76.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
80.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
82.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 17'49"
84.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'03"
85.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 19'04"
86.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 19'16"
87.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'05"
88.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 21'10"
89.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 21'12"
90.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 21'21"
92.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'26"
93.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 24'30"
94.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24'37"
95.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 33'05"
96.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
97.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
98.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
99.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
100.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
101.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
102.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
104.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
105.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
106.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
107.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
109.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
110.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
112.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
113.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
114.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
115.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
118.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
120.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
121.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
122.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
126.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
128.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
129.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
130.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
131.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
132.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
134.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
137.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
138.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
139.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
140.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
141.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
142.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
143.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
145.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
146.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
147.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
148.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
149.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
150.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
151.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
152.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
153.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
154.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
155.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
156.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
157.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
158.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
160.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
161.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
163.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
164.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
166.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
168.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
170.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
171.
William BONNET
FDJ
172.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
173.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
174.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team