Tour de France - 2011

Stage 18. Pinerolo (Ita) - Col du Galibier (200.5 km) - 21/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andy SCHLECK Leopard Trek
LUX
6h07'56"
2. Fränk SCHLECK Leopard Trek
LUX
02'07"
3. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
02'15"
4. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
02'18"
5. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
02'21"
6. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
02'27"
7. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
02'33"
8. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
03'22"
9. Thomas DANIELSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
03'25"
10. Ryder HESJEDAL Team Garmin - Cervelo
CAN
03'31"
11. Maxim IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
03'35"
12. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
03'38"
13. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Team Radioshack
ESP
03'44"
14. Jelle VANENDERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
03'50"
15. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'55"
16. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'07"
17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'42"
18. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
04'58"
19. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
05'07"
20. Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
05'35"
21. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
22. Vladimir GUSEV Katusha Team
RUS
06'53"
23. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
07'01"
24. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
07'25"
25. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
07'31"
26. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
27. Egor SILIN Katusha Team
RUS
07'44"
28. Vladimir KARPETS Katusha Team
RUS
09'17"
29. David ARROYO DURAN Movistar Team
ESP
30. Gianni MEERSMAN FDJ
BEL
10'33"
31. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
11'17"
32. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
12'21"
33. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
13'37"
34. Maxime MONFORT Leopard Trek
BEL
14'06"
35. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14'20"
36. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
14'45"
37. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
15'53"
38. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
17'23"
39. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
17'32"
40. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
18'18"
41. Peter VELITS HTC - Highroad
SVK
18'25"
42. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
19'12"
43. Remy DI GREGORIO Pro Team Astana
FRA
20'08"
44. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
20'29"
45. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
46. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
20'43"
47. Anthony CHARTEAU Team Europcar
FRA
48. David LOOSLI Lampre - ISD
SUI
21'27"
49. Joost POSTHUMA Leopard Trek
NED
21'51"
50. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
22'29"
51. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
26'21"
52. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Team Radioshack
ESP
27'39"
53. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
28'18"
54. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
28'33"
55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
28'38"
56. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
31'02"
57. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
31'10"
58. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
31'17"
59. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
60. Stuart O'GRADY Leopard Trek
AUS
61. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
62. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
63. Jens VOIGT Leopard Trek
GER
64. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
65. Andrey ZEITS Pro Team Astana
KAZ
66. Yannick TALABARDON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
67. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
68. Dmitriy FOFONOV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
69. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
70. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
71. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
72. Roman KREUZIGER Pro Team Astana
CZE
73. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
74. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
75. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
76. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Team Garmin - Cervelo
LTU
77. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
78. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Radioshack
POR
79. Richie PORTE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
33'44"
80. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
35'40"
81. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
82. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
83. Linus GERDEMANN Leopard Trek
GER
84. Sandy CASAR FDJ
FRA
85. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
86. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
87. Sebastian LANG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
88. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
89. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
90. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
91. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
92. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
93. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
94. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
95. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
96. Fabian CANCELLARA Leopard Trek
SUI
97. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
98. Andriy GRIVKO Pro Team Astana
UKR
99. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
100. Simon GERRANS Sky Procycling
AUS
101. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
102. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
103. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
104. Tony GALLOPIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
105. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
106. Tony MARTIN HTC - Highroad
GER
107. Jeremie GALLAND Saur - Sojasun
FRA
108. Matthew Harley GOSS HTC - Highroad
AUS
109. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
110. Mark RENSHAW HTC - Highroad
AUS
111. Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC - Highroad
USA
112. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
113. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
114. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
115. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
116. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
117. David MILLAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
GBR
118. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
119. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
120. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
121. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
122. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
123. Thor HUSHOVD Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
124. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
125. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
126. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
127. Addy ENGELS Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
128. Anthony DELAPLACE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
129. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
130. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
131. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
132. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
133. Tomas VAITKUS Pro Team Astana
LTU
134. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
135. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
136. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
137. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
138. Lars Ytting BAK HTC - Highroad
DEN
139. Jakob FUGLSANG Leopard Trek
DEN
140. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
141. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
142. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
143. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
144. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
145. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
146. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
147. Arnaud COYOT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
148. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
149. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
150. Brian VANDBORG Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
151. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
152. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
153. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
154. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
155. Danny PATE HTC - Highroad
USA
156. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
157. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
158. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
159. Matteo TOSATTO Saxo Bank Sungard
ITA
160. Jonathan HIVERT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
161. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
162. Dimitri MURAVYEV Team Radioshack
KAZ
163. Niki TERPSTRA Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
164. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
165. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SLO
166. Laurent MANGEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
167. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER