Tour de France - 2011

98th edition

Stage 1. Passage du Gois - Les Herbiers/Mont des Alouettes , 191.5 km    

2 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h41'31"
2.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 03"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06"
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
8.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
10.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
13.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
14.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
16.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
17.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
18.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
21.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
22.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
25.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
26.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
27.
William BONNET
FDJ
28.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'20"
33.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 06"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 01'20"
38.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 06"
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
42.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'20"
43.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 06"
44.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
45.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
46.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack 06"
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
48.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'20"
49.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 06"
50.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
52.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'20"
54.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 06"
55.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'20"
56.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 06"
57.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 01'20"
61.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
62.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 06"
63.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
64.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'39"
65.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06"
66.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 01'49"
68.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'55"
69.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
71.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
72.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
73.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
74.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
75.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 06"
77.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
78.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
79.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
80.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'55"
81.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 06"
82.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'55"
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
84.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
85.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 06"
87.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'55"
88.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
89.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
90.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 06"
91.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'55"
92.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 06"
94.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 01'55"
95.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 06"
96.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
97.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
98.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
101.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
103.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
104.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
105.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
106.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
107.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'10"
108.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 02'16"
109.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'25"
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
114.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
115.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
116.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
117.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
119.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
120.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'33"
121.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
122.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
123.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
124.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
128.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 02'36"
129.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
131.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
133.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
134.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06"
136.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
137.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 02'36"
139.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
141.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 06"
142.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'51"
144.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 02'54"
145.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 03'05"
146.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 06"
147.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'05"
148.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
149.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
150.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 06"
152.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
153.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
154.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'05"
155.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06"
156.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
157.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'05"
158.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 03'19"
160.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 03'25"
161.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'28"
162.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
163.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
164.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team 06"
165.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 03'28"
166.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
168.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
169.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
170.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 06"
171.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'41"
172.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
173.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'55"
174.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 06"
175.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'27"
176.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
177.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 04'30"
178.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'35"
179.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'37"
180.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
181.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'56"
182.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 06"
183.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'33"
184.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'23"
185.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 06'35"
186.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'42"
187.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 06'50"
188.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
189.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
190.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
191.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
192.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
193.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
194.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun 07'54"
195.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
196.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'10"
197.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 12'02"