Tour de France - 2011

98th edition

Stage 5. Carhaix - Cap Fréhel , 164.5 km    

6 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 3h38'32"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
6.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
7.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
William BONNET
FDJ
9.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
13.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
14.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
17.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
19.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
22.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
24.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
27.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
29.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
31.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
34.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
35.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
36.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
39.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
40.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
41.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
49.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
52.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
53.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
55.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
57.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
58.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
59.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
62.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
63.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
64.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
65.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
67.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
68.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
70.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
71.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
72.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
73.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
81.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
82.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
83.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
87.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ
88.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
89.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
91.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
92.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
93.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
94.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
96.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
97.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
99.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
100.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
102.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
103.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
104.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
106.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 25"
110.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 32"
114.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
115.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
116.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
117.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
119.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 36"
120.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
122.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
123.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
124.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
126.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
127.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 56"
128.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'00"
129.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'35"
130.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'42"
132.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
133.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
134.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
135.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'45"
136.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
137.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
138.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
139.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
142.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
143.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 01'49"
144.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
145.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
146.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
149.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'57"
150.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
151.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'05"
152.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 02'25"
153.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 02'30"
154.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'34"
155.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 02'46"
156.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
157.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
158.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
159.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
160.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
161.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
162.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
163.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
164.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
165.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
166.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
168.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
169.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'29"
170.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
171.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
172.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
173.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
174.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
175.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
176.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
177.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
178.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
179.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
180.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
181.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
182.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
183.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
184.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'10"
185.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'56"
186.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
187.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 06'04"
188.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 08'33"
189.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
190.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
191.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team 12'43"
192.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
193.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'08"
194.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team