Tour de France - 2011

98th edition

Stage 6. Dinan - Lisieux , 226.5 km    

7 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 5h13'37"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
4.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
7.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
12.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
16.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
17.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
20.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
23.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
27.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
28.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
32.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
33.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
34.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
37.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
39.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
43.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
44.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
45.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
46.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
48.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
49.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
51.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack
54.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
55.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
56.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
57.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
59.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
60.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
61.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
62.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 23"
63.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
64.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 26"
65.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28"
68.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 30"
69.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 48"
71.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ
73.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
74.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
77.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
78.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
79.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
83.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
88.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
89.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
90.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 01'05"
91.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
94.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 01'34"
97.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 01'44"
99.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
101.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
103.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
104.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
105.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
106.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
107.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
108.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
109.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
110.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
111.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
William BONNET
FDJ
113.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
114.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
115.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'00"
116.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 02'23"
117.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
119.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
120.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
121.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
122.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
124.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
125.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
127.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
128.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
131.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
132.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
133.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
134.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
135.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
136.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
137.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
138.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
139.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
143.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
144.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
147.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
148.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
149.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
150.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
151.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
152.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
153.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
154.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
155.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
156.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
157.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
158.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'12"
159.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 03'15"
160.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
161.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'29"
162.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
163.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
164.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
165.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 04'01"
166.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'04"
167.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 05'08"
168.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'27"
169.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'33"
170.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 05'34"
171.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 08'29"
172.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 12'26"
173.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
174.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
175.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
176.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
177.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
178.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
179.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
180.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
181.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
182.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
183.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
184.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
185.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
186.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
187.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
188.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
189.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
190.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
191.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
192.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun