Tour de France - 2011

Stage 8. Aigurande - Super-Besse (189 km) - 09/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
4h36'46"
2. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
12"
3. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
15"
4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
5. Peter VELITS HTC - Highroad
SVK
6. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
7. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
8. Andy SCHLECK Leopard Trek
LUX
9. Fränk SCHLECK Leopard Trek
LUX
10. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
12. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Radioshack
GER
13. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
14. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
15. Thor HUSHOVD Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
16. Thomas DANIELSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
17. Jakob FUGLSANG Leopard Trek
DEN
18. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
19. Tony MARTIN HTC - Highroad
GER
20. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
21. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
22. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
23. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Team Radioshack
ESP
26"
25. David MILLAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
GBR
26. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
27. Maxime MONFORT Leopard Trek
BEL
28. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
29. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
29"
30. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
31. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
32. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
33. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
33"
34. Anthony CHARTEAU Team Europcar
FRA
35. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
36. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
37. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
38. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
39. Vladimir GUSEV Katusha Team
RUS
50"
40. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
41. Vladimir KARPETS Katusha Team
RUS
42. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
43. Sandy CASAR FDJ
FRA
44. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
45. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
46. Dmitriy FOFONOV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
47. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
48. Remy DI GREGORIO Pro Team Astana
FRA
01'02"
49. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'16"
50. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
51. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
52. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
01'23"
53. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
54. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
55. Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
56. Linus GERDEMANN Leopard Trek
GER
57. Richie PORTE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
58. Ryder HESJEDAL Team Garmin - Cervelo
CAN
01'33"
59. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
01'38"
60. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
61. Jelle VANENDERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
01'49"
62. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
63. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
02'00"
64. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
02'10"
65. Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC - Highroad
USA
02'12"
66. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
02'25"
67. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
02'36"
68. David ARROYO DURAN Movistar Team
ESP
02'44"
69. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
02'52"
70. Tony GALLOPIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
03'02"
71. Yannick TALABARDON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
72. Andrey ZEITS Pro Team Astana
KAZ
03'13"
73. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Radioshack
POR
03'33"
75. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
76. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
77. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
78. Paolo TIRALONGO Pro Team Astana
ITA
03'49"
79. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
80. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
05'05"
81. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
05'36"
82. David LOOSLI Lampre - ISD
SUI
83. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
84. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
85. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
86. Simon GERRANS Sky Procycling
AUS
87. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
88. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
89. Adriano MALORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
90. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
91. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
92. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
93. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
94. Brian VANDBORG Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
95. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
96. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
09'38"
97. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
98. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Katusha Team
RUS
99. Jens VOIGT Leopard Trek
GER
100. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
11'07"
101. Sebastian LANG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
102. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
103. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
104. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
105. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Team Radioshack
ESP
106. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
107. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
108. Egor SILIN Katusha Team
RUS
109. Anthony DELAPLACE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
110. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
111. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
112. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
113. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
114. Niki TERPSTRA Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
11'11"
115. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
116. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Team Radioshack
UKR
13'06"
117. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
15'16"
118. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
17'54"
119. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
120. Gianni MEERSMAN FDJ
BEL
121. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
122. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
123. Jeremie GALLAND Saur - Sojasun
FRA
124. Addy ENGELS Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
18'49"
125. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
19'59"
126. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
127. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
128. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
129. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
130. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
131. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
132. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
133. Stuart O'GRADY Leopard Trek
AUS
134. Joost POSTHUMA Leopard Trek
NED
135. Fabian CANCELLARA Leopard Trek
SUI
136. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
137. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
138. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
139. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
140. Mark RENSHAW HTC - Highroad
AUS
141. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
142. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
143. Matteo TOSATTO Saxo Bank Sungard
ITA
144. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
145. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
146. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
147. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
148. Tomas VAITKUS Pro Team Astana
LTU
149. Matthew Harley GOSS HTC - Highroad
AUS
150. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
151. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
152. Andriy GRIVKO Pro Team Astana
UKR
153. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
154. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
155. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
156. Denis GALIMZYANOV Katusha Team
RUS
157. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
158. Frederik WILLEMS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
159. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Katusha Team
RUS
160. Arnaud COYOT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
161. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
162. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
163. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
164. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
165. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
166. Laurent MANGEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
167. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Team Garmin - Cervelo
LTU
168. Lars Ytting BAK HTC - Highroad
DEN
169. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
170. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
171. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SLO
172. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
173. Maxim IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
174. Dimitri MURAVYEV Team Radioshack
KAZ
175. David ZABRISKIE Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
176. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
177. Danny PATE HTC - Highroad
USA
178. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
179. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
180. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
181. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
182. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
183. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
184. Jonathan HIVERT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
20'07"
185. Roman KREUZIGER Pro Team Astana
CZE
186. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
187. Wout POELS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
28'48"