Tour de France - 2011

98th edition

General classification

2 July 2011 - 24 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 86h12'22"
2.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'34"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 02'30"
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 03'20"
5.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'55"
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 06'05"
7.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'23"
8.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 08'15"
9.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'11"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 10'43"
11.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'29"
12.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'29"
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 18'36"
14.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 21'20"
15.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack 26'23"
16.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 27'12"
17.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 27'14"
18.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 28'54"
19.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 32'41"
20.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33'04"
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'54"
22.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 42'26"
23.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling 42'48"
24.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'06"
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 46'23"
26.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 50'28"
27.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 52'25"
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 53'16"
29.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 56'46"
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 1h00'48"
31.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 1h03'58"
32.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h05'09"
33.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h08'28"
34.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h12'58"
35.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 1h14'40"
36.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h14'42"
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h14'51"
38.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 1h22'04"
39.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h24'21"
40.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h25'25"
41.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h25'37"
42.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 1h27'43"
43.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 1h30'56"
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 1h31'48"
45.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h34'06"
46.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 1h34'51"
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 1h35'18"
48.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 1h37'57"
49.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 1h39'58"
50.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h43'47"
51.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 1h43'49"
52.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 1h44'39"
53.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h44'41"
54.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h44'45"
55.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 1h45'16"
56.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h46'09"
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h47'02"
58.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 1h51'08"
59.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 1h51'19"
60.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h52'21"
61.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h53'22"
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h54'11"
63.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 1h56'12"
64.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 1h58'43"
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h59'47"
66.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 1h59'56"
67.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 2h03'15"
68.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h03'56"
69.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 2h06'35"
70.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 2h07'26"
71.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 2h09'24"
72.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team 2h10'05"
73.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h11'51"
74.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2h12'28"
75.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 2h14'56"
76.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ 2h17'27"
77.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 2h17'58"
78.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h18'19"
79.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 2h22'54"
80.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 2h24'29"
81.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 2h25'49"
82.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 2h27'12"
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 2h27'13"
84.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h27'28"
85.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 2h28'27"
86.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h29'24"
87.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 2h29'47"
88.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h30'09"
89.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 2h31'34"
90.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 2h31'47"
91.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 2h32'00"
92.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 2h35'45"
93.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2h36'14"
94.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 2h36'26"
95.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 2h37'25"
96.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 2h37'37"
97.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 2h41'04"
98.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 2h41'41"
99.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h47'07"
100.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 2h47'49"
101.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 2h49'23"
102.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 2h49'37"
103.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 2h49'49"
104.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 2h53'50"
105.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 2h53'59"
106.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 2h54'20"
107.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 2h55'25"
108.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 3h00'00"
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h00'04"
110.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h00'44"
111.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 3h00'59"
112.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h01'51"
113.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 3h03'47"
114.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 3h04'47"
115.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 3h06'29"
116.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h07'07"
117.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h07'10"
118.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 3h07'31"
119.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 3h08'34"
120.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h08'41"
121.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 3h10'19"
122.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 3h10'36"
123.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 3h11'47"
124.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 3h13'43"
125.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h13'44"
126.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 3h14'15"
127.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 3h14'29"
129.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 3h15'05"
130.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h15'12"
131.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 3h15'39"
132.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h16'00"
133.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 3h16'38"
134.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 3h16'58"
135.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3h17'11"
136.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 3h18'07"
137.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 3h19'46"
138.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 3h20'02"
139.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 3h20'07"
140.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h21'39"
141.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 3h22'32"
142.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h23'30"
143.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 3h26'22"
144.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 3h28'00"
145.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 3h29'04"
146.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 3h29'07"
147.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun 3h29'20"
148.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h30'17"
149.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 3h30'22"
150.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 3h30'35"
151.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h31'30"
152.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 3h31'42"
153.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 3h33'25"
154.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 3h34'37"
155.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h35'04"
156.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo 3h36'53"
157.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 3h38'13"
158.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 3h38'32"
159.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 3h38'34"
160.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 3h39'56"
161.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h43'17"
162.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 3h44'00"
163.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 3h44'08"
164.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 3h45'26"
165.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 3h54'35"
166.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h57'43"