Il Lombardia - 2011

105th edition

Milano - Lecco 241 km

15 October 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 6h20'02"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 08"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
4.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 16"
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
9.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
10.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
11.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 27"
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
15.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
18.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
20.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
21.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
22.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC 01'11"
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
26.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'15"
28.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
33.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
34.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'39"
35.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'30"
38.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 06'44"
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 07'14"
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
42.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 11'20"
44.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 12'04"
46.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'31"
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
48.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
49.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
50.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
51.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
52.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
54.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
55.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
56.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
57.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
59.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'34"
60.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
61.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
62.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
63.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto