2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 5. Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise - Vernoux-en-Vivarais   

69th edition

194 km, 10 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 4h59'00"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
5.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
7.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
8.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
9.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 18"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 19"
11.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
14.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
17.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
18.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
19.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
20.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
21.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
22.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'34"
25.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'36"
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
28.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'51"
29.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 01'56"
31.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
37.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
38.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
39.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
41.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
42.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
43.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
44.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 03'21"
46.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'37"
47.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
51.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
52.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller 05'12"
54.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
55.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
56.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 08'13"
59.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
60.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
62.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'43"
63.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'36"
64.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
73.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
74.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
77.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
78.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
80.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 17'06"
83.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
84.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
85.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
86.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
87.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
88.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 19'21"
89.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
90.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 20'53"
91.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
93.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
94.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
95.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
98.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
99.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
101.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
102.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
103.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
104.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
107.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
111.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
112.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
114.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
115.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
116.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
117.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
118.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
119.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
120.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
121.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
122.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
123.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
124.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
125.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
126.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
127.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 25'47"
128.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
129.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
130.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
132.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
136.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
137.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
138.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
139.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
140.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
141.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
142.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
143.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
146.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
147.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
148.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
149.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
151.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
153.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
154.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
155.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
156.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
157.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervelo
158.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
159.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
161.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
162.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
163.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise - Vernoux-en-Vivarais

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 10 March 2011