Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 7. Brignoles - Biot   

69th edition

215.5 km, 12 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 5h46'23"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
4.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 07"
5.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
6.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
8.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 09"
9.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 11"
11.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14"
12.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
13.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 18"
17.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD 19"
18.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 29"
19.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
20.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 37"
23.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
24.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
25.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
26.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 45"
28.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 50"
29.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
30.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 56"
33.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'09"
34.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'19"
37.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 01'33"
38.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'58"
39.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 02'25"
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
41.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
42.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
44.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
45.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
46.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
47.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
49.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
50.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
52.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 03'12"
54.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'46"
55.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'33"
56.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
57.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 04'40"
58.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'44"
59.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 04'58"
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
61.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'10"
64.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 05'15"
65.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 05'31"
66.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 05'38"
67.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 05'46"
68.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 05'57"
69.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
70.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
71.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
72.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
75.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
76.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
81.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 06'41"
85.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'52"
86.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 07'03"
87.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller 08'04"
88.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 10'40"
89.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
90.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 11'59"
91.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
94.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
95.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
97.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
99.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
100.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
102.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
103.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
104.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
105.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'26"
106.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 20'21"
107.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
108.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
109.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
110.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
113.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
114.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
116.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
117.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
118.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
119.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
120.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
121.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
122.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
123.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
125.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
126.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
127.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
128.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
130.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
134.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
136.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
137.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
138.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
139.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
140.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Brignoles - Biot

Distance: 215.5 km

Date: 12 March 2011