Critérium du Dauphiné - 2011

31st edition

Prologue. Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne I.T.T. , 5.5 km    

5 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'18"
2.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 03"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 06"
4.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
5.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
6.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 11"
10.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 12"
12.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
13.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 13"
14.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 14"
16.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 15"
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
18.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
20.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 16"
21.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
22.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
24.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ
27.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack
29.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 17"
30.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
31.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
32.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
35.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 19"
37.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
39.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
40.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
41.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
43.
William BONNET
FDJ
44.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
46.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
47.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 21"
48.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
49.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 22"
51.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
52.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
53.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
54.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 23"
55.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
56.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
58.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
59.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
60.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
61.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
62.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24"
63.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
64.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
65.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
66.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
68.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25"
69.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
70.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
73.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun 26"
74.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
75.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
76.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27"
77.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 28"
78.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
79.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
81.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 29"
82.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
84.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
85.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
86.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
87.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
88.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 30"
89.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
90.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
91.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
92.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
94.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 31"
96.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
98.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 32"
99.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33"
100.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
101.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 34"
103.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
104.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
106.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
107.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 35"
108.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
109.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
112.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
113.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
114.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
115.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
116.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
117.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 36"
118.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
120.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
121.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
123.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
124.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 37"
125.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
126.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
127.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38"
128.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 39"
129.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
130.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
131.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
132.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 40"
133.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 41"
134.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
135.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
137.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
138.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 42"
139.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
140.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
141.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
142.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
143.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
144.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
145.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 43"
147.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 44"
148.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD
150.
Balint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
151.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 45"
152.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
153.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
154.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
155.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 46"
156.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
158.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 47"
159.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
160.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 48"
161.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 50"
162.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 52"
163.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 53"
164.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 55"
165.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 57"
166.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 58"
168.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'00"
169.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 01'02"
170.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
171.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'05"
172.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 01'24"
173.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'32"
174.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'41"
175.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 02'54"