Amstel Gold Race 2011

46th edition

260.4 km

17 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 6h30'44"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02"
3.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 04"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 05"
5.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
6.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07"
8.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 18"
9.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 19"
10.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 26"
11.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 28"
12.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36"
13.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 48"
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01'38"
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'39"
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'44"
17.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 02'09"
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'10"
20.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 02'13"
21.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 02'14"
22.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
23.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
24.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
25.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
26.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'18"
27.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
28.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'20"
29.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'21"
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
32.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'23"
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
35.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 02'24"
36.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
37.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'26"
39.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
40.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team 02'27"
41.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
42.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'28"
43.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
45.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'29"
48.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
49.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'34"
53.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 02'36"
54.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 02'40"
55.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack 02'46"
56.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
58.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet 02'47"
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'48"
61.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 02'54"
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 02'57"
64.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
65.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'58"
66.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'21"
68.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 03'25"
69.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
70.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'19"
71.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04'39"
73.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
74.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
75.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 04'48"
76.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'54"
77.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet 05'55"
78.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
79.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
80.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'59"
82.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 06'00"
84.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'01"
86.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 06'02"
88.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
89.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
90.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06'03"
91.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
92.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'04"
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 06'05"
95.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 06'27"
97.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'31"
99.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'18"
100.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 08'03"
101.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 08'13"
102.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 08'14"
103.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'15"
105.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
106.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 08'25"
107.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
108.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'11"
109.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 09'12"
110.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
111.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
112.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 09'13"
113.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
114.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
115.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
116.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 09'14"
117.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'16"
118.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 09'17"
119.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 12'24"
120.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
121.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 12'25"
122.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 12'26"
123.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
124.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent 12'27"
126.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
127.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'18"
128.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
129.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'19"
130.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 13'21"
132.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 13'24"
134.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13'28"
135.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana 13'31"
136.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 13'33"
137.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 13'34"
138.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad 13'44"
139.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet 13'48"
140.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 13'59"
141.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 14'14"
142.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 15'03"

Race information

Distance: 260.4 km

Date: 17 April 2011